Pavol Jozef Šafárik University in Kosice - Faculty of Medicine

українська
Website
Phone Book
AIS2

ModeHEd:: Meetings, Kosice

Home Partners Aims Meetings Dissemination Resources  
 Tashkent  Kosice  Prague 
 

The second coordination meeting

The second coordination meeting was held in Košice, Slovakia from 20th to 23rd November 2016 and then continued in Prague, Czech Republic. The detailed program was aimed to offer participants ideas, materials and contacts to professionals from Faculty of Medicine at Pavol Jozef Safarik University in Kosice, all closely related to the topics that are modernized within ModeHEd Erasmus+ project. Individual meetings and discussions were archived in photogallery. Protocol of the meeting prepared by TMA.

Program and presentations

 Sunday, 20th November 2016
Arrival of participants to Košice
Place Time Subject
Hotel Centrum 14:00 – 14:45

Registration
Welcome Addresses
J. Majerník (UPJS), M. Ivanova (HTWK), A. Yunusov (FSU)

Košice 14:45 – 16:30

Guided tour to Košice

Hotel Centrum 16:30 – 18:00

Recent state of the project
Information from all partners
Discussion
All partners (HTWK, CUNI, UPJS, FSU, TMA, KazNMU, NSU, CDMEdMPH, UzSIPhC, SKSPhA, BSMI, KSWTU, AndSU, KSPI, UzMPA)

Hotel Centrum 18:30

Welcome Dinner

 
 
 Monday, 21st November 2016
Place Time Subject
UPJS 09:00 – 09:30

Meeting of Rectors
- Pavol Jozef Šafárik University in Košice - P. Sovák (rector)
- Faculty of Medicine UPJS in Košice - D. Pella (dean)
- Ferghana State University - K. A. Khamidovich, (rector), G. K. Solijonovich (vice-rector)

UPJS 09:30 – 10:00

Opening
Greetings
- Pavol Jozef Šafárik University in Košice - P. Sovák (rector)
- Faculty of Medicine UPJS in Košice - D. Pella (dean)
- Project Coordinator - M. Ivanova (HTWK)Majernik: Presentation
- Project Partner - J. Majerník (UPJS)

  

UPJS 10:00 – 12:30

Section A – Presentations from UPJS I Reasons of attendance - absolutely fulfilled.Overal satisfaction - very satisfied.

A1. Public Health at UPJSJarcuska: Presentation
Pavol Jarčuška (20’) Most interesting.

A2. Public Health and Health PsychologyMadarasova Geckova: CoursesMadarasova Geckova: PresentationMadarasova Geckova: Presentation
Andrea Madarasová Gecková (25’) Most interesting.

A3. Cardiovascular PreventionPella: CoursesPella: Presentation
Daniel Pella (25’) Most interesting.

A4. Social and Behavioural MedicineRajnicova Nagyova: CoursesRajnicova Nagyova: Presentation
Iveta Rajničová Nagyová (20’) Most interesting.

A5. Nursing CareDimunova: CoursesDimunova: Presentation
Lucia Dimunová (25’) Most interesting.

A6. Public Health and HygieneRimarova: CoursesRimarova: Presentation
Kvetoslava Rimárová (25’) Most interesting.

Discussion
All partners (HTWK, CUNI, UPJS, FSU, TMA, KazNMU, NSU, CDMEdMPH, UzSIPhC, SKSPhA, BSMI, KSWTU, AndSU, KSPI, UzMPA)

UPJS 12:30 – 14:00

Lunch

UPJS 14:00 – 16:00

Section B – Presentations from UPJS II Reasons of attendance - absolutely fulfilled.Overal satisfaction - very satisfied.

B1. Sport Medicine in Education at UPJSHorvath: CoursesHorvath: Presentation
Peter Horváth (20’) Most interesting.

B2. Medical Physiology at UPJSDonic: CoursesDonic: Presentation
Viliam Donič (20’) Most interesting.

B3. Age Physiology and education in Gerontology and GeriatricsOlexa: CoursesOlexa: Presentation
Peter Olexa (20’) Most interesting.

B4. Forensic Medicine at UPJSBobrov: CoursesBobrov: Presentation
Nikita Bobrov (20’) Most interesting.

Discussion
All partners (HTWK, CUNI, UPJS, FSU, TMA, KazNMU, NSU, CDMEdMPH, UzSIPhC, SKSPhA, BSMI, KSWTU, AndSU, KSPI, UzMPA)

UPJS 16:00 – 16:30

Coffee-break

UPJS 16:30 – 18:00

Section C – First day discussions

Workgroup 1, Workgroup 2, Workgroup 3, Workgroup 4, Workgroup 5
All partners (HTWK, CUNI, UPJS, FSU, TMA, KazNMU, NSU, CDMEdMPH, UzSIPhC, SKSPhA, BSMI, KSWTU, AndSU, KSPI, UzMPA)

 
 
 Tuesday, 22nd November 2016
Place Time Subject
FM UPJS 09:00 – 10:45

Section D – Presentations from UPJS III Reasons of attendance - absolutely fulfilled.Overal satisfaction - very satisfied.

D1. First Aid in Health Care DisciplinesFirment: CoursesFirment: Presentation
Jozef Firment (20’) Most interesting.

D2. Neonatology at UPJSKrcho: CoursesKrcho: Presentation
Peter Krcho (20’) Most interesting.

D3. Simulations in Gynaecology and ObstetricsUrdzik: CoursesUrdzik: Presentation
Peter Urdzík (20’) Most interesting.

D4. Simulations in SurgeryKilik: CoursesKilik: Presentation
Jozef Radoňak, Róbert Kilík (20’) Most interesting.

D5. Getting lectures more interestingMorochovic: CoursesMorochovic: Presentation
Radoslav Morochovič (10’) Most interesting.

Discussion
All partners (HTWK, CUNI, UPJS, FSU, TMA, KazNMU, NSU, CDMEdMPH, UzSIPhC, SKSPhA, BSMI, KSWTU, AndSU, KSPI, UzMPA)

FM UPJS 10:45 – 11:00

Coffee-break

FM UPJS 11:00 – 12:30

Section E – Presentations from UPJS IV Reasons of attendance - absolutely fulfilled.Overal satisfaction - very satisfied.

E1. Biophysics in MedicineGeci: CoursesGeci: Presentation
Ján Sabo, Imrich Géci (20’) Most interesting.

E2. Experimental Medicine at UPJSBomba: CoursesBomba: Presentation
Alojz Bomba (20’) Most interesting.

E3. Biomedical engineeringHudak: CoursesHudak: Presentation
Radovan Hudák (20’) Most interesting.

E4. Medical Informatics at UPJSMajernik: CoursesMajernik: Presentation
Jaroslav Majerník (20’)

Discussion
All partners (HTWK, CUNI, UPJS, FSU, TMA, KazNMU, NSU, CDMEdMPH, UzSIPhC, SKSPhA, BSMI, KSWTU, AndSU, KSPI, UzMPA)

FM UPJS 12:30 – 14:00

Lunch

FM UPJS 14:00 – 16:00

Section F – Visits of Clinical Departments I Reasons of attendance - absolutely fulfilled.Overal satisfaction - very satisfied.

- 1st Department of Anaesthesiology and Intensive Medicine Most interesting.
- Department of Neonatology Most interesting.
- Department of Biophysics Most interesting.Plan of visits
- Department of Experimental Medicine Most interesting.

FM UPJS 16:00 – 16:30

Coffee-break

FM UPJS 16:30 – 18:00

Section G – Second day discussions

Workgroup 1, Workgroup 2, Workgroup 3, Workgroup 4, Workgroup 5
All partners (HTWK, CUNI, UPJS, FSU, TMA, KazNMU, NSU, CDMEdMPH, UzSIPhC, SKSPhA, BSMI, KSWTU, AndSU, KSPI, UzMPA)

 
 
 Wednesday, 23rd November 2016
Place Time Subject
Košice 09:00 – 12:30

Section H – Visits of Clinical Departments II Reasons of attendance - absolutely fulfilled.Overal satisfaction - very satisfied.

- East Slovak Institute of Cardiovascular Diseases Most interesting.
- Department of Biomedical Engineering and Measurement
  (Technical University and Biomedical Engineering Labs) Most interesting.

Hotel Centrum 12:30 – 13:30 Lunch
Hotel Centrum 13:30 – 16:00

Section I – Roundtables & Discussions

Workgroup 1
FSU, KSNMU, NSU, AndSU, KSWTU, KSPI, UzMPA
N. Abdukarimova (FSU)

Workgroup 2
FSU, NSU, AndSU, KSWTU, CDMEdMPH
I. Islamkulova (KSWTU)

Workgroup 3
UPJS, FSU, KSNMU, UzSIPhC, NSU, AndSU, SKSPhA, UzMPA
N. Svetlichnaya (UzSIPhC)

Workgroup 4
HTWK, CUNI, UPJS, TMA, BSMI, KSPI, SKSPhA, CDMEdMPH
A. Ahmetova (SKSPhA)

Workgroup 5
HTWK, CUNI, UPJS, TMA, BSMI, KazNMU, CDMEdMPH
B. Mamatkulov (TMA)

Hotel Centrum 16:00 – 16:30 Coffee-break
Hotel Centrum 16:30 – 17:00

Section J – Presentation and discussion of the workgroups 1-5 activity

- preliminary results
- next progress

All partners (HTWK, CUNI, UPJS, FSU, TMA, KazNMU, NSU, CDMEdMPH, UzSIPhC, SKSPhA, BSMI, KSWTU, AndSU, KSPI, UzMPA)

Departure of participants

 

Last update: 05.04.2017